Lake Hills Soccer Club Honors

Community soccer teams for boys and girls since 1963.

Champions and Finalists

2019 Founders Cup

Champion Legends B10     Coach Todd Karam

2018 Founders Cup

Finalist Thunder B08     Coach Dan Peach

2017 Recreational Cup

Finalist, District II Champion   United B04     Coach Rick Waedekin

2017 Presidents Cup

Champion Synergy B99     Coach Brian McInnes

2015 Founders Cup

Champion Infinity G99     Coach Justin Hunt

Finalist Diablos B96     Coach Lorie Dahl

Finalist Supreme G02     Coach Scott Getchell

2015 Recreational Cup

Finalist Corinthians B99     Coach Emanuel Magoulas

2014 Founders Cup

Champion Pumas G00     Coach Gary Tudor

Champion Synergy B99     Coach Brian McInnes

2012 Founders Cup

Finalist Synergy B99     Coach Brian McInnes

2010 Recreational Cup 

District II Champion     Cheetahs  G99        Coach Justin Hunt

District II Champion    Jedi Booters B99    Coach Brian McInnes

2008 Recreational Cup (formerly President's Cup)

Champion Nighthawks B97      Coach Amy Hawkins

2006 Challenge Cup 

Champion Titans B94      Coach Calum Hood

2005 Recreational Cup (formerly President's Cup)

Champion BU12 Chargers          Coach Kitt Hawkins

2004 Recreational Cup (formerly President's Cup)

Champion BU12 Titans               Coach Calum Hood

2004 Recreational Cup (formerly President's Cup)

District II Champion     BU11 Chargers           Coach Kitt Hawkins

2003 Recreational Cup (formerly President's Cup)

District II Champion     BU11 Titans                Coach Calum Hood

Did we miss something? Email webmaster@lakehillssoccer.org

Coaches of the Year

2019   

Club Select                        Stefan Gray

Recreational Girls            Ben Porter

Recreational Boys            Chris Scott

Micro Boys                        Asitava Bhattacharya

Micro Girls                        Jenna Butler

 

2018

Club Select Boys              Alistair Sloan

Club Select Girls               Cherish Gortner

Recreational Boys            Eric Morrissette

Recreational Girls            Aner Hezroni

Micro                                  Alex Eschen and Nick Smith

 

2017 

Club Select                        Patrick O’Rourke

Recreational Girls            James Amadon

Recreational Boys            Cyril Bouanna

 

2016 

Club Select         Allan Gordon

Recreational      Rick Waedekin

 

2015

Club Select         Justin Hunt

Recreational       Currin Cyr

 

2014  

Club Select                        Brian McInnes

Recreational Girls            Roland Schulz

Recreational Boys            Larry Hanson

 

2013

Club Select                        Lisa Getzendaner

Recreational Girls            Tom Boysen

Recreational Boys            Jim Rauch

 

2012

Club Select                        Brian McInnes

Recreational Girls            David Gilchrist

Recreational Boys            James Terry

 

2011  

Club Select         Jon Dulude

Recreational Girls            Mike Akers

Recreational Boys            Francois Larrivee

 

2010 

Club Select         Lorie Dahl

Recreational Girls            Cherish Gortner

Recreational Boys            Patrick Murphy

 

2009 

Club Select         Calum Hood & Currin Cyr

Recreational Girls            David Gilchrist

Recreational Boys            Brian McInnes

 

2008 

Club Select         Allan Feeney

Recreational Girls            Justin Hunt

Recreational Boys            Mark Loschky

 

2007

Club Select         Gary Tudor & Currin Cyr

Recreational Girls            Michelle Hood, Bruce McDermott

Recreational Boys            Gary Sarchet, Amy Hawkins

Did we miss something? Email webmaster@lakehillssoccer.org

Volunteers of the Year

2019           Allen Salmieri

 

2018           Cindy Fu

 

2017           Aner Hezroni

 

2016           Noah Parsons and Ben Capodanno

 

2014           Dana Stoneman

 

2013           Alaric Bien

Did we miss something? Email webmaster@lakehillssoccer.org